1. Home
  2. 00103376, Pinion

00103376, Pinion

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

00103376

Price:

$0.38

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00103376.

About this 00103376 Pinion

This part is a pinion, cotter, 3/32x1 1/2, plain, for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 204 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1957 to 2003. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00103376.

This pinion has dimensions 0.40 in × 2.50 in × 0.50 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This pinion 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 00103376
Part group number 08.938
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.40 in × 2.50 in × 0.50 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1957
Last year of use 2003
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Franchise code 43

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 00103376 Pinion
00103376

Part 00103376 Has Been Superseded

  • 94008111 is discontinued since March 1, 2005 for the U.S. market;
  • 94008111 was replaced with 00103376 on March 1, 1997 for the U.S. market;
  • 94008113 was replaced with 00103376 on August 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 10203553 was replaced with 00103376 on October 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 00103374 was replaced with 00103376 on September 1, 1991 for the U.S. market;
  • 00107762 was replaced with 00103376 on April 1, 1988 for the U.S. market;
  • 09436771 was replaced with 00103374 on November 1, 1984 for the U.S. market;
  • 00103373 was replaced with 00103374 on July 1, 1981 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 00103376 pinion fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994, 1995...2005
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Corvette 1984...1996
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Camaro Z28 1998...2002

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.