1. Home
  2. 00106751, Key

00106751, Key

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

00106751

Price:

$0.48

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00106751.

About this 00106751 Key

This part is a key, crankshaft balancer (19.05mm x 4.75mm), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 353 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1976 to 2014. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00106751.

This key has dimensions 1.00 in × 3.70 in × 3.50 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 80 items in retail packaging.

This key 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 00106751
Part group number 08.960
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.00 in × 3.70 in × 3.50 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1976
Last year of use 2014
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Franchise code 43

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 80
Weight of GM 00106751 Key
00106751

Part 00106751 Has Been Superseded

  • 00839543 was replaced with 00106751 on April 1, 1982 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 00106751 key fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994
Cadet 1983...1986
Corvette 1984...1996
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.