1. Home
  2. 00120622, Nut

00120622, Nut

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

00120622

Price:

$2.63

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00120622.

About this 00120622 Nut

This part is a nut, hexagon, 8-32, .13thk, .34 outside diameter, 284m, zinc (power brake booster fluid flow indicator & alarm switch lead), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 381 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1965 to 2008. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00120622, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 120622.

This nut has dimensions 0.20 in × 0.40 in × 0.40 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging.

This nut 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 00120622
ACDelco part number 120622
Part group number 08.915
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.20 in × 0.40 in × 0.40 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1965
Last year of use 2008
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Product line 59
Franchise code 42

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666001365
Weight of GM 00120622 Nut
00120622
Weight of GM 00120622 Nut
036666001365

Part 00120622 Has Been Superseded

  • 00453996 was replaced with 00120622 on September 1, 2006 for the U.S. market;
  • 01369798 was replaced with 00120622 on September 1, 1981 for the U.S. market;
  • 00134536 was replaced with 00120622 on April 1, 1976 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 00120622 nut fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Corvette 1984...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Camaro Z28 1998...2002
Venture APV 1997...2005
Lumina / Monte Carlo 1995...1999
Silverado (R15, non Canada and US) 2004...2007

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.