1. Home
  2. 00132264, Screw

00132264, Screw

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

00132264

Price:

$0.71

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00132264.

About this 00132264 Screw

This part is a screw, fillister head, slotted, 1/4-20x3/4, header point, zinc coated (starter solenoid switch), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 230 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 2007. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00132264.

This screw has dimensions 0.60 in × 3.50 in × 2.50 in, it has a weight of 0.32 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This screw 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 00132264
Part group number 08.907
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.60 in × 3.50 in × 2.50 in
Part weight 0.32 ounce
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 2007
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Franchise code 43

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 00132264 Screw
00132264

Part 00132264 Has Been Superseded

  • 00153782 was replaced with 00132264 on February 1, 1985 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 00132264 screw fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Lumina 1990...1994
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Celebrity 1982...1990
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Cavalier 1995...2005

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.