1. Home
  2. 00364788, Valve

00364788, Valve

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

00364788

Price:

$14.46

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00364788.

About this 00364788 Valve

This part is a valve, thermal vacuum (switch, canister purge), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Pontiac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 81 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 1989. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00364788, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 212-14. Please keep in mind that this valve is discontinued for Canada market since October 4, 2012.

This valve has dimensions 1.50 in × 3.10 in × 1.50 in, it has a weight of 2.08 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging.

This valve 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 00364788
ACDelco part number 212-14
Part group number 03.670
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.50 in × 3.10 in × 1.50 in
Part weight 2.08 ounces
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 1989
Product sub-line A
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123508

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Product line 21
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666002706
Weight of GM 00364788 Valve
00364788
Weight of GM 00364788 Valve
036666002706

Part 00364788 Has Been Superseded

  • 00364788 is discontinued since October 4, 2012 for Canada market;
  • 03031385 is interchangeable with 00364788 since August 1, 1991 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 00364788 valve fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Camaro 1982...1992
Berlinetta 1982...1986

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.