1. Home
  2. 01645516, Valve

01645516, Valve

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

01645516

Price:

$12.45

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 01645516.

About this 01645516 Valve

This part is a valve, cruise control vacuum release (trans converter) (non-electrical), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 127 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1981 to 1992. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 01645516, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 212-346. Please keep in mind that this valve is discontinued for the U.S. market since February 1, 2012, and is discontinued for Canada market since February 28, 2009.

This valve has dimensions 2.10 in × 4.10 in × 2.10 in, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 12 units (UPC-A: 40036666035467), and a pallet of 224 cardboard boxes with a total of 2688 units.

This valve 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 01645516
ACDelco part number 212-346
Part group number 03.885
Part dimensions H×L×W 2.10 in × 4.10 in × 2.10 in
First year of use 1981
Last year of use 1992
Product sub-line A
Warehouse code AR
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Product line 21
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666035469
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 12
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666035467
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 2688
Weight of GM 01645516 Valve
01645516
Weight of GM 01645516 Valve
036666035469

Part 01645516 Has Been Superseded

  • 01645516 is discontinued since February 1, 2012 for the U.S. market;
  • 01645516 is discontinued since February 28, 2009 for Canada market;
  • 25523376 was replaced with 01645516 on July 1, 1989 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 01645516 valve fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Cavalier 1982...1991
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Corvette 1984...1996
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992
Lumina APV 1990...1996

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.