1. Home
  2. 03989350, Grommet

03989350, Grommet

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

03989350

Price:

$1.56

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 03989350.

About this 03989350 Grommet

This part is a grommet, positive crankcase ventilation valve (23/32 inside diameter-1 3/16 outside diameter), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 284 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 2013. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 03989350.

This grommet has dimensions 0.90 in × 5.70 in × 4.40 in, it has a weight of 0.32 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This grommet 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 03989350
Part group number 01.745
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.90 in × 5.70 in × 4.40 in
Part weight 0.32 ounce
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 2013
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Franchise code 43

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 03989350 Grommet
03989350

Related Parts

This 03989350 grommet fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
El Camino 1976...1981, 1982...1988
Malibu 1976...1981, 1982...1983
Monte Carlo 1976...1981, 1982...1988
Caprice 1976...1981, 1982...1990, 1991...1996
Impala 1976...1981, 1982...1985
Camaro 1976...1981, 1982...1992
Chevette 1976...1981, 1982...1987
Citation 1981, 1982...1985
Monza 1976...1979
Nova 1976...1979
Vega 1976
Celebrity 1982...1990
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cavalier 1982...1991
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.