1. Home
  2. 07026014, Filter

07026014, Filter

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

07026014

Price:

$1.43

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 07026014.

About this 07026014 Filter

This part is a filter, evaporative emission canister (filter, canister air inlet (4.5 diameter)), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 126 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 1993. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 07026014, and a corresponding ACDelco part number A478C.

This filter has dimensions 1.80 in × 5.00 in × 5.00 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 6 units (UPC-A: 30036666115087), and a pallet of 189 cardboard boxes with a total of 1134 units and a weight of 34.00 pounds (UPC-A: 70036666115085).

This filter 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 07026014
ACDelco part number A478C
Part group number 03.130
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.80 in × 5.00 in × 5.00 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 1993
Product sub-line C
Warehouse code SPS
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 48
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666115086
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 6
Carton packaging UPCA 30036666115087
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 1134
Pallet packaging UPCA 70036666115085
Pallet packaging weight 3400
Weight of GM 07026014 Filter
07026014
Weight of GM 07026014 Filter
036666115086

Related Parts

This 07026014 filter fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Cavalier 1982...1991
Celebrity 1982...1990
Cadet 1983...1986

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.