1. Home
  2. 09441731, Bulb

09441731, Bulb

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

09441731

Price:

$14.43

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 09441731.

About this 09441731 Bulb

This part is a bulb, headlamp (composite headlamps), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, and Cadillac cars. It fits for 72 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 2005. It's a genuine General Motors merchendise product with an OEM part number 09441731, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 9004. Please keep in mind that this bulb is interchangeable with 19257055 for the U.S. market since December 1, 2011, and was replaced with 19257055 for Canada market on February 28, 2009.

This bulb has dimensions 2.10 in × 4.10 in × 2.10 in, it has a weight of 1.44 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 12 units (UPC-A: 30036666151740), and a pallet of 224 cardboard boxes with a total of 2688 units (UPC-A: 70036666151748).

This bulb 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 09441731
ACDelco part number 9004
Part group number 02.727
Part dimensions H×L×W 2.10 in × 4.10 in × 2.10 in
Part weight 1.44 ounces
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 2005
Product sub-line D
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 55
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666151749
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 12
Carton packaging UPCA 30036666151740
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 2688
Pallet packaging UPCA 70036666151748
Weight of GM 09441731 Bulb
09441731
Weight of GM 09441731 Bulb
036666151749

Part 09441731 Has Been Superseded

  • 09441731 is interchangeable with 19257055 since December 1, 2011 for the U.S. market;
  • 09441731 was replaced with 19257055 on February 28, 2009 for Canada market;
  • 94849945 is interchangeable with 09441731 since July 1, 1999 for the U.S. market;
  • 96055351 is interchangeable with 09441731 since September 1, 1992 for the U.S. market;
  • 94452694 was replaced with 09441731 on September 1, 1991 for the U.S. market;
  • 16504049 was replaced with 09441731 on February 1, 1987 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 09441731 bulb fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
Camaro 1982...1992
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Spectrum 1985...1989
Sprint 1985...1988, 1989...1991
Prizm 1989...2002
Metro 1989...2001
Nova 1985...1988
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994
Cadet 1983...1986
Venture APV 1997...2005

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.