1. Home
  2. 09594682, Nut

09594682, Nut

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

09594682

Price:

$1.59

Availability:

Available in 1 shop.

See more part details

Add to cart

09594682 Nut

Please help our community — upload your photos of 09594682.

About this 09594682 Nut

This part is a nut, wheel (m12x1.5) (with stainless steel dome type cap), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac Trucks, Saturn, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 326 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1982 to 2013. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 09594682.

This nut has dimensions 1.10 in × 2.00 in × 1.50 in, it has a weight of 1.44 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This nut 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

GM 09594682 Nut Specifications

  • Fitting Position: Front Axle
  • Fitting Position: Rear Axle
  • Wheel Fastening: Conical Seat F

GM 09594682 Nut Aftermarket Replacements


FEBI BILSTEIN 46712 Wheel Nut

  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • Replacement Part Number: 46712
  • Bolt Head-/Nut Design: Male Hex

~ $1.78


FEBI BILSTEIN 45789 Wheel Nut

  • Manufacturer: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • Replacement Part Number: 45789
  • Weight [kg]: 0,05
  • Thickness [mm]: 36
  • Inner thread [mm]: M12 x 1,5
  • Spanner Size: 19
  • Bolt Head-/Nut Design: Male Hex
  • Surface: Geomitrised
  • Bolt / Nut Version: Cap Nut

~ $1.86


SWAG 40 94 5789 Wheel Nut

  • Manufacturer: SWAG
  • Replacement Part Number: 40945789
  • Bolt / Nut Version: Cap Nut

~ $1.86

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 09594682
Part group number 05.813
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.10 in × 2.00 in × 1.50 in
Part weight 1.44 ounces
First year of use 1982
Last year of use 2013
Warehouse code SPS
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Franchise code 61

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 09594682 Nut
09594682

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 09594682 Nut

$1.59 Buy Laura Cupchino
Moscow

Last update: Jun 11, 2024.

Part 09594682 Has Been Superseded

  • 88891748 was replaced with 09594682 on September 1, 2006 for the U.S. market;
  • 09591700 is interchangeable with 09594682 since May 1, 2005 for the U.S. market;
  • 09591699 is interchangeable with 88891748 since April 1, 2003 for the U.S. market;
  • 00563218 was replaced with 88891748 on February 1, 2003 for the U.S. market;
  • 09591664 was replaced with 09591700 on July 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 09591663 was replaced with 09591699 on July 1, 1994 for the U.S. market;
  • 14041926 is interchangeable with 09591663 since February 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 14046906 was replaced with 09591664 on April 1, 1992 for the U.S. market;
  • 10018202 was replaced with 09591699 on March 1, 1992 for the U.S. market;
  • 14102374 is interchangeable with 09591663 since September 1, 1991 for the U.S. market;
  • 14091999 was replaced with 14046906 on April 1, 1990 for the U.S. market;
  • 14079953 was replaced with 14046906 on June 1, 1984 for the U.S. market;
  • 14001234 was replaced with 00563218 on January 1, 1982 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 09594682 nut fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Saturn
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985, 2006...2012
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983, 1997...2003, 2006...2007
Corvette 1984...1996
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1995...2005
Celebrity 1982...1990
Cadet 1983...1986
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Malibu (Classic Style) 2004...2005
Impala / Monte Carlo 2003...2005
Lumina / Impala / Monte Carlo 2000...2002
Malibu (Carryover Model) 2008
Malibu (New Style) 2004...2005
Cobalt 2005...2010
Uplander 4x2 2005...2009
Uplander 4x4 2005...2006
HHR 2006...2011
Malibu (New Model) 2008...2012
Captiva Sport (non Canada and US) 2008...2012
Sonic 2012
Captiva Sport (US) 2012
Cruze 2011...2012
Orlando 2012

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.