1. Home
  2. 10002798, Switch

10002798, Switch

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

10002798

MSRP:

$8.54

Average price:

$10.11

Best price:

$9.39

You can save:

$0.72

Availability:

Available in 3 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 10002798.

About this 10002798 Switch

This part is a switch, oil pressure, for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Pontiac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 91 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 1990. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 10002798, and a corresponding ACDelco part number D1811.

This switch has dimensions 1.50 in × 3.10 in × 1.50 in, it has a weight of 2.08 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 12 units (UPC-A: 40036666152577), and a pallet of 288 cardboard boxes with a total of 3456 units and a weight of 484.00 pounds.

This switch 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 10002798
ACDelco part number D1811
Part group number 01.800
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.50 in × 3.10 in × 1.50 in
Part weight 2.08 ounces
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 1990
Product sub-line Q
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 01
Franchise code 40

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666152579
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 12
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666152577
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 3456
Pallet packaging weight 48400
Weight of GM 10002798 Switch
10002798
Weight of GM 10002798 Switch
036666152579

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 10002798 Switch

$9.39 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$10.01 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$10.94 Buy Online GM Parts
Schaumburg, IL

Last update: Dec 8, 2022.

GM 10002798 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 10002798 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 10002798 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 10002798 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.
GM 10002798 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Part 10002798 Has Been Superseded

  • 00457874 was replaced with 10002798 on July 1, 1980 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 10002798 switch fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.