1. Home
  2. 16643104, Retainer

16643104, Retainer

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

16643104

Average price:

$0.65

Best price:

$0.45

You can save:

$0.20

Availability:

Available in 72 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 16643104.

About this 16643104 Retainer

This part is a retainer, front Side Door Lock Rod (Yellow) (Plastic) (Without Winged Bezel) (Branded) (Large Headed Keys), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Saturn, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 822 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1982 to 2013. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 16643104.

This retainer has dimensions 0.40 in × 3.30 in × 1.70 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This retainer 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 16643104
Part group number 08.083
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.40 in × 3.30 in × 1.70 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1982
Last year of use 2013
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Franchise code 48

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 16643104 Retainer
16643104

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 16643104 Retainer

$0.45 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$0.46 Buy Online GM Parts
Schaumburg, IL
$0.55 Buy Get OEM Parts
Cranston, RI
$0.55 Buy LookUpGMParts.com
$0.55 Buy Saab Parts Counter
Simsbury, CT
$0.55 Buy Suburban Auto Parts
Troy, MI
$0.55 Buy Cheapest GM Parts.com
Toledo, OH
$0.55 Buy GM Auto Parts Nationwide
Garden City, MI
$0.55 Buy OEMPartsQuick.com
Athens, OH
$0.55 Buy Chuck Nash Chevrolet Buick GMC
San Marcos, TX
$0.55 Buy GM Parts Store
Albuquerque, NM
$0.55 Buy Taska Parts
$0.55 Buy AC Auto Parts
Carolina
$0.55 Buy Pine Belt Chevrolet
Hattiesburg, MS
$0.55 Buy Genuine GM Parts
Las Vegas, NV
Show 57 more offers

Last update: May 14, 2022.

GM 16643104 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 16643104 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 16643104 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 16643104 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.
GM 16643104 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Part 16643104 Has Been Superseded

  • 16633853 is interchangeable with 16643104 since August 1, 2011 for the U.S. market;
  • 88980461 was replaced with 16643104 on January 1, 2009 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 16643104 retainer fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Saturn
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994, 1995...2005
Cadet 1983...1986
Caprice 1991...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Camaro 1993...2002, 2010...2012
Camaro Z28 1998...2002
Lumina / Monte Carlo 1995...1999
Malibu (Classic Style) 2004...2005
Venture APV 1997...2005
Corvette 1997...2004
Malibu 1997...2003
Impala / Monte Carlo 2003...2005
Lumina / Impala / Monte Carlo 2000...2002
Silverado 35 Series HD (non Canada and US) 2007, 2003...2006
Silverado (R15, non Canada and US) 2004...2007
Uplander 4x2 2005...2009
Uplander 4x4 2005...2006
Monte Carlo 2006...2007
Camaro Convertible 2011...2012
Cruze 2011...2012
Volt 2011...2012
Sonic 2012
Orlando 2012

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.