1. Home
  2. 24236102, Lever

24236102, Lever

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

24236102

Average price:

$18.24

Best price:

$10.92

You can save:

$7.32

Availability:

Available in 38 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart

24236102 Lever

Please help our community — upload your photos of 24236102.

About this 24236102 Lever

This part is a lever, manual shift detent (includes shaft and lever) (without position switch), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Pontiac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, and Cadillac cars. It fits for 96 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1986 to 2011. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 24236102, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 24236102.

This lever has dimensions 4.40 in × 4.60 in × 4.40 in, it has a weight of 6.24 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging option for wholesale buyers is a pallet of 756 units.

This lever 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 24236102
ACDelco part number 24236102
Part group number 04.279
Part dimensions H×L×W 4.40 in × 4.60 in × 4.40 in
Part weight 6.24 ounces
First year of use 1986
Last year of use 2011
Product sub-line A
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 37
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 707773308851
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 756
Weight of GM 24236102 Lever
24236102
Weight of GM 24236102 Lever
707773308851

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 24236102 Lever

$10.92 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$12.23 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$18.61 Buy Saab Parts Counter
Simsbury, CT
$18.61 Buy Dallas Parts Distribution Center
Garland, TX
$18.61 Buy Findlay Auto Parts
Las Vegas, NV
$18.61 Buy GM Parts Experts
North Brunswick, NJ
$18.61 Buy ChevroletPartsDirect.com
Tomball, TX
$18.61 Buy Get OEM Parts
Cranston, RI
$18.61 Buy WorldPartsDirect.com
Dallas, TX
$18.61 Buy GM Parts Overstock
Chicago, IL
$18.61 Buy FirstChoiceGMParts.com
West Springfield, MA
$18.61 Buy GM Auto Parts Nationwide
Garden City, MI
$18.61 Buy GMWarehouseDirect.com
Lubbock, TX
$18.61 Buy Gateway Buick GMC
Dallas, TX
$18.61 Buy OEMPartsQuick.com
Athens, OH
Show 23 more offers

Last update: Apr 21, 2024.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 24236102 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 24236102 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 24236102 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 24236102 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 24236102 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 24236102 part.
Annual search interest in GM 24236102 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

Part 24236102 Has Been Superseded

  • 24230113 was replaced with 24236102 on February 28, 2009 for Canada market;
  • 24230113 is interchangeable with 24236102 since March 1, 2007 for the U.S. market;
  • 24218075 was replaced with 24230113 on August 1, 2005 for the U.S. market;
  • 24203164 was replaced with 24218075 on October 1, 2004 for the U.S. market;
  • 24213823 was replaced with 24218075 on August 1, 2003 for the U.S. market;
  • 24211932 is interchangeable with 24213823 since April 1, 2003 for the U.S. market;
  • 08646946 was replaced with 24203164 on August 1, 1995 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 24236102 lever fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
Celebrity 1982...1990
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Beretta / Corsica 1993...1996
Venture APV 1997...2005
Lumina / Monte Carlo 1995...1999
Impala / Monte Carlo 2003...2005
Lumina / Impala / Monte Carlo 2000...2002
Uplander 4x2 2005...2009
Uplander 4x4 2005...2006
Impala 2006...2012
Malibu (Carryover Model) 2008
Monte Carlo 2006...2007
Malibu 2006...2007
Malibu (New Style) 2004...2005

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.