1. Home
  2. 24417127, Strip, damper, rear number plate

24417127, Strip, damper, rear number plate

Manufacturer:

Opel

OEM part number:

24417127

MSRP:

$2.01

Average price:

$2.14

Best price:

$2.00

You can save:

$0.14

Availability:

Available in 3 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart

24417127 Strip, damper, rear number plate

Please help our community — upload your photos of 24417127.

About this 24417127 Strip, damper, rear number plate

This part is a strip, damper, rear number plate for Opel, and Vauxhall cars. It fits for 18 Opel\Vauxhall vehicles which were sold in Europe, and the UK from 2006 to 2011. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 24417127, and Opel\Vauxhall kat-code: 11 90 370.

This strip has a weight of 0.32 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This strip 100% fits for Opel\Vauxhall cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand Opel
OEM number 24417127
Kat number 11 90 370
Part group number 07.800
Part weight 0.32 ounce
First year of use 2006
Last year of use 2011
Warehouse code F
Usage code 100000

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months Opel\Vauxhall warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Franchise code 00

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 24417127 Strip, damper, rear number plate
24417127

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 24417127 Strip, damper, rear number plate

$2.00 Buy Laura Cupchino
Moscow
$2.21 Buy Online GM Parts
Schaumburg, IL
$2.21 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR

Last update: Aug 9, 2022.

Related Parts

This 24417127 strip fits

  • Opel
  • Vauxhall
Vectra-B 1996...2002
Agila 2000...2012
Corsa-C 2001...2012
Vectra-C 2002...2012
Meriva 2003...2012
Signum 2003...2012
Astra-H 2004...2012
Zafira-B 2005...2012
Insignia 2009...2012

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.