1. Home
  2. 24420652, Thermostat, assembly

24420652, Thermostat, assembly

Manufacturer:

Opel

OEM part number:

24420652

MSRP:

$18.87

Price:

$22.62

Availability:

Available in 1 shop.

See more part details

Add to cart

24420652 Thermostat, assembly

Please help our community — upload your photos of 24420652.

About this 24420652 Thermostat, assembly

This part is a thermostat, assembly for Opel, and Vauxhall cars. It fits for 14 Opel\Vauxhall vehicles which were sold in Europe, and the UK. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 24420652, and Opel\Vauxhall kat-code: 13 38 014. Please keep in mind that this thermostat was replaced with 55353492 for the U.S. market on May 1, 2003.

This thermostat has dimensions 3.30 in × 5.00 in × 4.00 in, it has a weight of 4.48 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging.

This thermostat 100% fits for Opel\Vauxhall cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

GM 24420652 Thermostat, assembly Specifications

  • Opening Temperature [°C]: 92

GM 24420652 Thermostat, assembly Aftermarket Replacements


WAHLER 4175.92D Thermostat, coolant

  • Manufacturer: WAHLER
  • Replacement Part Number: 417592D
  • Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info: with seal

~ $38.34


TRISCAN 8620 9292 Thermostat, coolant

  • Manufacturer: TRISCAN
  • Replacement Part Number: 86209292
  • Housing Type: with housing

~ $50.10


MAPCO 28711 Thermostat, coolant

  • Manufacturer: MAPCO
  • Replacement Part Number: 28711
  • Diameter 2 [mm]: 30
  • Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info: with seal
  • Housing Type: with housing
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Height 1 [mm]: 21

~ $52.15


VEMO V40-99-0005 Thermostat, coolant

  • Manufacturer: VEMO
  • Replacement Part Number: V40990005
  • Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info: with seal

~ $58.88


MAGNETI MARELLI 352034992000 Thermostat, coolant

  • Manufacturer: MAGNETI MARELLI
  • Replacement Part Number: 352034992000
  • Height 1 [mm]: 20
  • Specification: con guarnizione
  • Diameter 2 [mm]: 30

~ $?

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand Opel
OEM number 24420652
Kat number 13 38 014
Part group number 01.246
Part dimensions H×L×W 3.30 in × 5.00 in × 4.00 in
Part weight 4.48 ounces
Product sub-line B
Warehouse code AR
Usage code 000590

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months Opel\Vauxhall warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 15
Franchise code 76

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Weight of GM 24420652 Thermostat, assembly
24420652

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 24420652 Thermostat, assembly

$22.62 Buy Laura Cupchino
Moscow

Last update: Jan 13, 2022.

Part 24420652 Has Been Superseded

  • 24420652 was replaced with 55353492 on May 1, 2003 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 24420652 thermostat fits

  • Opel
  • Vauxhall
Calibra 1989...1997
Vectra-A 1989...1995
Omega-B 1994...2003
Vectra-B 1996...2002
Sintra 1997...1999
Vectra-C 2002...2012
Signum 2003...2012

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.