1. Home
  2. 25171792, Filter

25171792, Filter

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

25171792

MSRP:

$9.19

Average price:

$11.47

Best price:

$10.11

You can save:

$1.36

Availability:

Available in 73 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 25171792.

About this 25171792 Filter

This part is a filter, fuel, for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 552 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S.. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 25171792, and a corresponding ACDelco part number GF652.

This filter has dimensions 2.40 in × 6.10 in × 2.40 in, it has a weight of 6.72 ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 24 units (UPC-A: 40036666785676), and a pallet of 72 cardboard boxes with a total of 1728 units and a weight of 605.00 pounds (UPC-A: 60036666785670).

This filter 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

GM 25171792 Filter Aftermarket Replacements


BOSCH 0 986 450 119 Fuel filter

  • Manufacturer: BOSCH
  • Replacement Part Number: 0986450119
  • Height [mm]: 114
  • Diameter [mm]: 56
  • Diameter 1 [mm]: 55
  • Thread Measurement 1: M 16 x 1,5
  • Thread Measurement 2: M 16 x 1,5
  • Fuel Mixture Formation: Petrol Injection

~ $34.18


FLEETGUARD FF5026 Fuel filter

  • Manufacturer: FLEETGUARD
  • Replacement Part Number: FF5026
  • Housing Diameter [mm]: 54,61
  • Height [mm]: 106,93
  • Filter type: with water trap

~ $?


MAXGEAR 26-0417 Fuel filter

  • Manufacturer: MAXGEAR
  • Replacement Part Number: 260417
  • Thread Measurement 1: M 16 x 1,5
  • Thread Measurement 2: M 16 x 1,5
  • Height [mm]: 108
  • Diameter [mm]: 55

~ $?


SAKURA Automotive FS-2302 Fuel filter

  • Manufacturer: SAKURA Automotive
  • Replacement Part Number: FS2302
  • Fitting Position: Fuel Line
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Height 1 [mm]: 106
  • Outer diameter 1 [mm]: 55
  • Outer diameter 2 [mm]: 55
  • Thread Size Entry: M16X1,5-6H
  • Thread Size Exit: M16X1,5-6H

~ $?


GOODWILL FG 601 Fuel filter

  • Manufacturer: GOODWILL
  • Replacement Part Number: FG601
  • Height [mm]: 114
  • Diameter 1 [mm]: 55
  • Filter type: In-Line Filter
  • Thread Size: M 16 X 1.5
  • Diameter 2 [mm]: 56

~ $?

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 25171792
ACDelco part number GF652
Part group number 03.890
Part dimensions H×L×W 2.40 in × 6.10 in × 2.40 in
Part weight 6.72 ounces
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Product line 47
Franchise code 42

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666785678
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 24
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666785676
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 1728
Pallet packaging UPCA 60036666785670
Pallet packaging weight 60500
Weight of GM 25171792 Filter
25171792
Weight of GM 25171792 Filter
036666785678

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 25171792 Filter

$10.11 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$10.55 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$11.16 Buy Cheapest GM Parts.com
Toledo, OH
$11.16 Buy Genuine GM Parts
Las Vegas, NV
$11.16 Buy Brown Buick GMC
Amarillo, TX
$11.19 Buy Kipp Scott GMC Cadillac Buick
Red Deer, AB
$11.20 Buy GM Parts Pros
Surprise, AZ
$11.21 Buy Pine Belt Chevrolet
Hattiesburg, MS
$11.21 Buy GM Parts House
Boyertown, PA
$11.21 Buy GMPartsOne.com
Highland MI, MI
$11.22 Buy Carolina GM Parts Warehouse
Monroe, NC
$11.23 Buy New GM Parts
Cranston, RI
$11.24 Buy Group 1 Auto Parts
Oklahoma City, OK
$11.26 Buy Gmpartswarehouse.com
Riverhead, NY
$11.28 Buy Findlay Auto Parts
Las Vegas, NV
Show 58 more offers

Last update: Feb 4, 2023.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 25171792 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 25171792 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 25171792 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 25171792 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 25171792 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 25171792 part.
Annual search interest in GM 25171792 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

Part 25171792 Has Been Superseded

  • 25055052 was replaced with 25171792 on March 4, 2013 for Canada market;
  • 25055052 was replaced with 25171792 on December 1, 2004 for the U.S. market;
  • 25121792 is interchangeable with 25055052 since August 1, 2002 for the U.S. market;
  • 15745108 was replaced with 25121792 on October 1, 1999 for the U.S. market;
  • 97106460 is interchangeable with 25055052 since April 1, 1997 for the U.S. market;
  • 25171788 was replaced with 25171792 on March 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 25121915 was replaced with 25121792 on August 1, 1995 for the U.S. market;
  • 25121673 was replaced with 25055052 on January 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 25121435 was replaced with 25055052 on August 1, 1991 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 25171792 filter fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro 1982...1992
Cavalier 1982...1991
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Corvette 1984...1996
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992
Silverado 35 Series HD (non Canada and US) 2007, 2003...2006
Silverado (R15, non Canada and US) 2004...2007

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2023, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.