1. Home
  2. 90348294, Screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle

90348294, Screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle

Manufacturer:

Opel

OEM part number:

90348294

MSRP:

$6.56

Price:

$9.90

Availability:

Available in 1 shop.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 90348294.

About this 90348294 Screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle

This part is a screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle for Opel, and Vauxhall cars. It fits for 16 Opel\Vauxhall vehicles which were sold in Europe, and the UK from 1988 to 1993. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 90348294, and Opel\Vauxhall kat-code: 5 43 203. Please keep in mind that this screw is discontinued for the U.S. market since August 1, 2011, and is discontinued for Canada market since February 28, 2009.

This screw has dimensions 1.70 in × 2.60 in × 2.90 in, usually, it comes in a set of 5 items in retail packaging.

This screw 100% fits for Opel\Vauxhall cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand Opel
OEM number 90348294
Kat number 5 43 203
Part group number 08.913
Part dimensions H×L×W 1.70 in × 2.60 in × 2.90 in
First year of use 1988
Last year of use 1993
Warehouse code AR

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months Opel\Vauxhall warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is not returnable.
Franchise code 00

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 5
Weight of GM 90348294 Screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle
90348294

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 90348294 Screw, fill.hd., m12 x 40, caliper to steering knuckle

$9.90 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA

Last update: Jan 14, 2022.

Part 90348294 Has Been Superseded

  • 90348294 is discontinued since August 1, 2011 for the U.S. market;
  • 90348294 is discontinued since February 28, 2009 for Canada market;
  • 90272690 is interchangeable with 90348294 since February 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 90189699 is interchangeable with 90272690 since September 1, 1991 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 90348294 screw fits

  • Opel
  • Vauxhall
Ascona-C 1982...1988
Corsa-A 1983...1992
Kadette-E 1985...1993
Calibra 1989...1997
Vectra-A 1989...1995
Astra 1992...1998
Corsa-B / Tigra 1993...2002
Vectra-B 1996...2002

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.