1. Home
  2. 11505329, Nut

11505329, Nut

Manufacturer:

Opel

OEM part number:

11505329

MSRP:

$2.51

Average price:

$3.32

Best price:

$0.55

You can save:

$2.77

Availability:

Available in 39 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 11505329.

About this 11505329 Nut

This part is a nut, hexagon with toothed conical washer, m6x1, 5.2thk, 16 0.d., 5, piece (high mount stop lamp), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Saturn, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, GMC Trucks, Opel, and Vauxhall cars. It fits for 321 Opel\Vauxhall vehicles which were sold in the U.S., Europe, and the UK from 1978 to 2010. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 11505329, and Opel\Vauxhall kat-code: 5 78 885.

This nut has dimensions 0.60 in × 1.50 in × 1.50 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging.

This nut 100% fits for Opel\Vauxhall cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand Opel
OEM number 11505329
Kat number 5 78 885
Part group number 08.917
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.60 in × 1.50 in × 1.50 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1978
Last year of use 2010
Warehouse code F
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months Opel\Vauxhall warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable.
Franchise code 00

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Weight of GM 11505329 Nut
11505329

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 11505329 Nut

$0.55 Buy Opel Classicparts
Trierweiler
$2.76 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$2.91 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$3.33 Buy GM Auto Parts Nationwide
Garden City, MI
$3.34 Buy GM Parts Club
Dallas, TX
$3.37 Buy Gateway Buick GMC
Dallas, TX
$3.37 Buy GM Parts Experts
North Brunswick, NJ
$3.37 Buy GM Wholesale Direct
Winston Salem, NC
$3.37 Buy Gmpartswarehouse.com
Riverhead, NY
$3.38 Buy Cheapest GM Parts.com
Toledo, OH
$3.38 Buy Taska Parts
$3.38 Buy GM Parts Overstock
Chicago, IL
$3.39 Buy GM Parts Department
Sacramento, CA
$3.39 Buy GM Parts Now
Grand Rapids, MI
$3.40 Buy New GM Parts
Cranston, RI
Show 24 more offers

Last update: May 16, 2024.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 11505329 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 11505329 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 11505329 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 11505329 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 11505329 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 11505329 part.
Annual search interest in GM 11505329 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

Part 11505329 Has Been Superseded

  • 20460928 was replaced with 11505329 on March 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 20167001 was replaced with 11505329 on April 1, 1987 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 11505329 nut fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Saturn
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
  • Opel
  • Vauxhall
Camaro 1982...1992
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994, 1995...2005
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Spectrum 1985...1989
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Storm 1990...1993
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Venture APV 1997...2005
Silverado 35 Series HD (non Canada and US) 2007, 2003...2006
Cobalt 2005...2010
Uplander 4x2 2005...2009
Uplander 4x4 2005...2006

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.