1. Home
  2. 14060030, Bolt

14060030, Bolt

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

14060030

MSRP:

$4.85

Average price:

$1.58

Best price:

$0.51

You can save:

$1.07

Availability:

Available in 2 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 14060030.

About this 14060030 Bolt

This part is a bolt, exhaust pipe rear hanger (position #3) (hexagon m10x1.5x35 10.9pc), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 148 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S.. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 14060030. Please keep in mind that this bolt is discontinued for the U.S. market since March 1, 2012, and is discontinued for Canada market since February 28, 2009.

This bolt has dimensions 0.70 in × 1.70 in × 0.70 in.

This bolt 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 14060030
Part group number 00.029
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.70 in × 1.70 in × 0.70 in
Warehouse code AR

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is not returnable.
Franchise code 41

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Weight of GM 14060030 Bolt
14060030

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 14060030 Bolt

$0.51 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$2.66 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR

Last update: Feb 25, 2024.

Part 14060030 Has Been Superseded

  • 14060030 is discontinued since March 1, 2012 for the U.S. market;
  • 14060030 is discontinued since February 28, 2009 for Canada market;
  • 02069757 was replaced with 14060030 on April 1, 1984 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 14060030 bolt fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Corvette 1984...1996, 1997...2004
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994
Cadet 1983...1986
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992
Celebrity 1982...1990
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Camaro Z28 1998...2002

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.