1. Home
  2. 22514722, Seal

22514722, Seal

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

22514722

Average price:

$0.88

Best price:

$0.57

You can save:

$0.31

Availability:

Available in 75 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 22514722.

About this 22514722 Seal

This part is a seal, fuel feed pipe (O-ring) (7.35mm inside diameter x 1.66mm thick), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Oldsmobile Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 624 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 2011. It's a genuine General Motors merchendise product with an OEM part number 22514722, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 217-452.

This seal has dimensions 0.20 in × 1.00 in × 1.00 in, it has a weight of 0.16 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 120 units (UPC-A: 40036666465202), and a pallet of 42 cardboard boxes with a total of 5040 units.

This seal 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 22514722
ACDelco part number 217-452
Part group number 03.163
Part dimensions H×L×W 0.20 in × 1.00 in × 1.00 in
Part weight 0.16 ounce
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 2011
Product sub-line C
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 21
Franchise code 47

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Retail packaging UPCA 036666465204
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 120
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666465202
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 5040
Weight of GM 22514722 Seal
22514722
Weight of GM 22514722 Seal
036666465204

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 22514722 Seal

$0.57 Buy Laura Cupchino
Moscow
$0.69 Buy GM Parts Pros
Surprise, AZ
$0.69 Buy GMParts2U.com
Colorado Springs, CO
$0.69 Buy Suburban Auto Parts
Troy, MI
$0.69 Buy Cheapest GM Parts.com
Toledo, OH
$0.69 Buy GM Parts Overstock
Chicago, IL
$0.69 Buy GMPartsFirst.com
Mansfield, OH
$0.69 Buy National GM Parts
Grapevine, TX
$0.69 Buy GMOutletParts.com
Center Line, MI
$0.69 Buy LookUpGMParts.com
$0.69 Buy GMWarehouseDirect.com
Lubbock, TX
$0.69 Buy GMPartsGarage.com
Lawrence Township, NJ
$0.69 Buy Gateway Buick GMC
Dallas, TX
$0.69 Buy Chevy Direct Parts
Decatur, GA
$0.69 Buy GM OEM Auto Parts
San Antonio, TX
Show 60 more offers

Last update: Feb 7, 2023.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 22514722 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 22514722 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 22514722 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 22514722 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 22514722 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 22514722 part.
Annual search interest in GM 22514722 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

GM 22514722 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 22514722 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 22514722 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 22514722 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.
GM 22514722 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Related Parts

This 22514722 seal fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994, 1995...2005
Cadet 1983...1986
Corvette 1984...1996
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983, 1997...2003
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Lumina 1990...1994
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Camaro Z28 1998...2002
Lumina / Monte Carlo 1995...1999
Malibu (Classic Style) 2004...2005
Impala / Monte Carlo 2003...2005
Lumina / Impala / Monte Carlo 2000...2002
Silverado 35 Series HD (non Canada and US) 2007, 2003...2006

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2023, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.