1. Home
  2. 25071437, Buffer

25071437, Buffer

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

25071437

MSRP:

$62.12

Price:

$42.26

Availability:

Available in 1 shop.

See more part details

Add to cart

25071437 Buffer

Please help our community — upload your photos of 25071437.

About this 25071437 Buffer

This part is a buffer, vehicle speed sensor, for Chevrolet, Buick, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, and Cadillac cars. It fits for 35 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1984 to 1993. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 25071437, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 213-225. Please keep in mind that this buffer is discontinued for the U.S. market since May 1, 2008, and is discontinued for Canada market since December 4, 2004.

This buffer has dimensions 3.70 in × 5.40 in × 5.20 in, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 40 units (UPC-A: 40036666499122), and a pallet of 12 cardboard boxes with a total of 480 units (UPC-A: 70036666499123).

This buffer 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 25071437
ACDelco part number 213-225
Part group number 03.682
Part dimensions H×L×W 3.70 in × 5.40 in × 5.20 in
First year of use 1984
Last year of use 1993
Product sub-line A
Warehouse code AR

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is not returnable.
Product line 21
Franchise code 10

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666499124
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 40
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666499122
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 480
Pallet packaging UPCA 70036666499123
Weight of GM 25071437 Buffer
25071437
Weight of GM 25071437 Buffer
036666499124

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 25071437 Buffer

$42.26 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA

Last update: Apr 16, 2024.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 25071437 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 25071437 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 25071437 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 25071437 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 25071437 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 25071437 part.
Annual search interest in GM 25071437 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

GM 25071437 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 25071437 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 25071437 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 25071437 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.
GM 25071437 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Part 25071437 Has Been Superseded

  • 25071437 is discontinued since May 1, 2008 for the U.S. market;
  • 25071437 is discontinued since December 4, 2004 for Canada market;
  • 25007337 was replaced with 25071437 on June 1, 1984 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 25071437 buffer fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
Camaro 1982...1992
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Cavalier 1982...1991
Celebrity 1982...1990
Cadet 1983...1986
Caprice 1991...1996
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.