1. Home
  2. 01977880, Filter

01977880, Filter

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

01977880

Price:

$0.57

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 01977880.

About this 01977880 Filter

This part is a filter, exhaust gasoline recirculation vacuum regulator solenoid valve, for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 76 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1984 to 1997. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 01977880, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 219-15. Please keep in mind that this filter is discontinued for Canada market since January 3, 2009.

This filter has dimensions 2.00 in × 1.50 in × 1.50 in, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging. Bulk packaging option for wholesale buyers is a cardboard box (UPC-A: 40036666044797).

This filter 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 01977880
ACDelco part number 219-15
Part group number 03.140
Part dimensions H×L×W 2.00 in × 1.50 in × 1.50 in
First year of use 1984
Last year of use 1997
Product sub-line A
Warehouse code AR

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is not returnable.
Product line 21
Franchise code 76

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Retail packaging UPCA 036666044799
Carton Packaging
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666044797
Weight of GM 01977880 Filter
01977880
Weight of GM 01977880 Filter
036666044799

Part 01977880 Has Been Superseded

  • 01977880 is discontinued since January 3, 2009 for Canada market.

Related Parts

This 01977880 filter fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Corvette 1984...1996
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Camaro Z28 1998...2002

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.