1. Home
  2. 00120221, Screw

00120221, Screw

Manufacturer:

GM

OEM part number:

00120221

Price:

TBA

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 00120221.

About this 00120221 Screw

This part is a screw, (10-24x1/2) round hed slot machine cadmium or zinc coated, for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 82 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S.. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 00120221.

This screw comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging. Bulk packaging option for wholesale buyers is a cardboard box (UPC-A: 40036666001349).

This screw 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand GM
OEM number 00120221
Part group number 02.115

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is not returnable.

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Retail packaging UPCA 036666001341
Carton Packaging
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666001349
Weight of GM 00120221 Screw
00120221
Weight of GM 00120221 Screw
036666001341

Related Parts

This 00120221 screw fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983
Camaro 1982...1992
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.