1. Home
  2. 11516327, Bolt

11516327, Bolt

Manufacturer:

Opel

OEM part number:

11516327

MSRP:

$1.33

Average price:

$2.15

Best price:

$1.46

You can save:

$0.69

Availability:

Available in 38 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 11516327.

About this 11516327 Bolt

This part is a bolt, hexagon flanged head, m10x1.5x25, 22.30 outside diameter, header point, 10.9, 7112m (oil level indicator tube), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Oldsmobile Trucks, Pontiac Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Saturn, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, GMC Trucks, Opel, and Vauxhall cars. It fits for 1216 Opel\Vauxhall vehicles which were sold in the U.S., Europe, and the UK from 1975 to 2015. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 11516327, and Opel\Vauxhall kat-code: 56 36 856.

This bolt has a weight of 0.96 ounce, usually, it comes in a set of 10 items in retail packaging.

This bolt 100% fits for Opel\Vauxhall cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand Opel
OEM number 11516327
Kat number 56 36 856
Part group number 08.900
Part weight 0.96 ounce
First year of use 1975
Last year of use 2015
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months Opel\Vauxhall warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Franchise code 48

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 10
Weight of GM 11516327 Bolt
11516327

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 11516327 Bolt

$1.46 Buy GM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$1.57 Buy GM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$2.14 Buy GMEmployeePartsDiscount.com
Charlotte, MI
$2.14 Buy AC Auto Parts
Carolina
$2.14 Buy Taska Parts
$2.14 Buy GM Parts Now
Grand Rapids, MI
$2.15 Buy Suburban Auto Parts
Troy, MI
$2.15 Buy GM Parts Overstock
Chicago, IL
$2.15 Buy Findlay Auto Parts
Las Vegas, NV
$2.15 Buy Kipp Scott GMC Cadillac Buick
Red Deer, AB
$2.15 Buy GM Parts Online
Albuquerque, NM
$2.16 Buy Everett Chevy Parts
Hickory, NC
$2.16 Buy GMOutletParts.com
Center Line, MI
$2.16 Buy Get OEM Parts
Cranston, RI
$2.17 Buy C Harper Auto Parts
Belle Vernon, PA
Show 23 more offers

Last update: Feb 23, 2024.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 11516327 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

Search interest in GM 11516327 part aggregated by months over time.
Search interest in GM 11516327 part aggregated by months over time.
Monthly average search interest in GM 11516327 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Monthly average search interest in GM 11516327 part over years from 2013 to 2020.
Annual search interest in GM 11516327 part.
Annual search interest in GM 11516327 part.

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

GM 11516327 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 11516327 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 11516327 monthly average sales over years from 2014 to 2020.
GM 11516327 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.
GM 11516327 part annual sales from 2014 to 2020.

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Part 11516327 Has Been Superseded

  • 11515765 is interchangeable with 11516327 since August 1, 2011 for the U.S. market;
  • 01638817 was replaced with 11516327 on September 1, 2008 for the U.S. market;
  • 22657686 is interchangeable with 11516327 since September 1, 2008 for the U.S. market;
  • 11515798 was replaced with 11515765 on April 1, 2001 for the U.S. market;
  • 11508931 was replaced with 11515765 on August 1, 2000 for the U.S. market;
  • 11082128 is interchangeable with 11515765 since May 1, 1999 for the U.S. market;
  • 22594472 was replaced with 22657686 on August 1, 1998 for the U.S. market;
  • 22642376 was replaced with 22657686 on March 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 22642376 was replaced with 22657686 on February 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 11502788 was replaced with 11508931 on November 1, 1995 for the U.S. market;
  • 22570833 is interchangeable with 22594472 since October 1, 1995 for the U.S. market;
  • 22583651 was replaced with 22594472 on April 1, 1994 for the U.S. market;
  • 11502689 was replaced with 11502788 on November 1, 1978 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 11516327 bolt fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Pontiac Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Saturn
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
  • Opel
  • Vauxhall
Cavalier 1982...1991, 1992...1994, 1995...2005
Celebrity 1982...1990
Caprice 1982...1990, 1991...1996
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988, 2006...2007
Chevette 1982...1987
Cadet 1983...1986
Impala 1982...1985, 2006...2012
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983, 1997...2003, 2006...2007
Camaro 1982...1992, 1993...2002, 2010...2012
Berlinetta 1982...1986
Spectrum 1985...1989
Lumina APV 1990...1996
Lumina 1990...1994
Impala Super Sport 1994...1996
Hearse / Limo 1991...1994
Beretta / Corsica 1987...1992, 1993...1996
Lumina / Monte Carlo 1995...1999
Malibu (Classic Style) 2004...2005
Corvette 1997...2004, 2005...2012, 2012...2019
Camaro Z28 1998...2002
Impala / Monte Carlo 2003...2005
Lumina / Impala / Monte Carlo 2000...2002
Venture APV 1997...2005
Chevy (non Canada and US) 2004...2008, 2009...2012
Malibu (Carryover Model) 2008
Malibu (New Style) 2004...2005
Equinox 2005...2009, 2010...2012
HHR 2006...2011
Cobalt 2005...2010
Camaro Convertible 2011...2012
Captiva Sport (non Canada and US) 2008...2012
Captiva Sport (US) 2012
Orlando 2012
Express 3500 2012...2020
Express 2500 2012...2020
Colorado 2012...2020

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.