1. Home
  2. 06484235, Element

06484235, Element

Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

06484235

Price:

$5.91

See more part details

Add to cart


Please help our community — upload your photos of 06484235.

About this 06484235 Element

This part is an element, (paper) (a348c), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 151 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1966 to 1998. It's a genuine General Motors merchendise product with an OEM part number 06484235, and a corresponding ACDelco part number A348C.

This element has dimensions 3.90 in × 12.60 in × 12.60 in, it has a weight of 1.50 pounds, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 6 units (UPC-A: 40036666115091), and a pallet of 18 cardboard boxes with a total of 108 units and a weight of 162.00 pounds (UPC-A: 70036666115092).

This element 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

Brand ACDelco
OEM number 06484235
ACDelco part number A348C
Part group number 03.410
Part dimensions H×L×W 3.90 in × 12.60 in × 12.60 in
Part weight 1.50 pounds
First year of use 1966
Last year of use 1998
Warehouse code SP
Usage code 123598

Additional Information

Warranty Standard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policy Part is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line 48
Franchise code 42

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging 1
Retail packaging UPCA 036666115093
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging 6
Carton packaging UPCA 40036666115091
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging 108
Pallet packaging UPCA 70036666115092
Pallet packaging weight 16200
Weight of GM 06484235 Element
06484235
Weight of GM 06484235 Element
036666115093

Part 06484235 Has Been Superseded

  • 00729893 was replaced with 06484235 on October 4, 2012 for Canada market;
  • 00729893 is interchangeable with 06484235 since October 1, 2012 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

This 06484235 element fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Caprice 1982...1990
El Camino 1982...1988
Monte Carlo 1982...1988
Chevette 1982...1987
Impala 1982...1985
Citation 1982...1985
Malibu 1982...1983

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

Copyright © 2012-2022, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.